Skip to main content
Pirates Plus- Enrichment Activities Locker
10/12/14 5:25 PM

Pirates Plus After School Enrichment Programs

21st Century Assets

After School Enrichment Program

Pirates Plus

Join us for these fun and educational After School Enrichment Workshops

These after school workshops are funded through California Department of Education After School Programmatic to build, implement, and sustain quality before and after school programs.

Pirate's Plus Calendar 2017-2018

 

ACTIVITY RM# MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY  FRIDAY  SATURDAY INSTRUCTOR
                 
CERT I-1     2:00-3:30       Kim Roy/Chandra Faist
Chess Club O-52       2:30-3:30     Brad Hollingsworth
Code Queens D14         2:30-4:00   Kevin Grump
Cyber Patriots (competition days) D14         3:00-9:00   Kevin Grump
Driftwood (Journalism) C2     2:30-3:30   2:30-3:30   Jo Brinkman
Green Machine O50       2:30-3:30     Nicole State
GSA W135 1st/3rd Mondays           Kimberly Jenney
Japanese Culture Club T305 2:30-3:30           Michael Mulvey
Library Learning Center AM Library 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM   Dean Capralis
Library Learning Center PM Library 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00   Dean Capralis
OHS Crossfit Weight Rm/Stadium 2:45-3:45   2:45-3:45       Jonna Clark
Pirate Pics C10-A   2:30-4:30         Paul Ruez/Zach Cordner
POP (Poly Outreach Program) U123     2nd & 4th Wed 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30     Kiki Solia
Robotics T107     2:30-3:30       David Fogliatti

Saturday Scholars

Soccer Field

          10:00am-1:00pm

Ernesto Gonzalez

2nd Sat of Month
1:00pm-4:00pm
Show Choir Dance Rm     6:00-8:00pm       Leah Ritt
Surf Club Oside Pier           TBD Chris Munsterman
QUEENS W136 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30         Cassie Rubinstein
Weight Training Weight Rm 2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30   Rick Gerardi
                 
TUTORING                
                 
AOJ Study Hall H6 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30     Chandra Faist
AP Lit & Comp C1         2:30-3:30   Georgiann Fierz
AP Tutors V128     2:00-3:30       Mervi Howard/AP Tutors
ELD Mentoring T107 4:30-6:30 4:30-6:30 4:30-6:30 4:30-6:30     Ernesto Gonzalez
21st Century Homework Hub C7 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30       Villalpando
Math I/Math I -Year I T106   2:30-3:30   2:30-2:30     Cameron Clark
Math Night T106     7:00-9:00 PM       Cameron Clark
NHS Tutors T104   2:30-3:30   2:30-3:30     Bill Richman
Physics T309   2:30-3:30   2:30-3:30     Dave Fogliatti