Skip to main content

Pirates Plus After School Enrichment Programs

21st Century Assets

After School Enrichment Program

Pirates Plus

Join us for these fun and educational After School Enrichment Workshops

These after school workshops are funded through California Department of Education After School Programmatic to build, implement, and sustain quality before and after school programs.

 

Click here to Print the 2018-2019 Calendar

Pirate's Plus Calendar 2018-19

 

 

ACTIVITY / CLUB RM# MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY INSTRUCTOR
#Adulting O53 2:30-3:30   2:30-3:30       Michael Hyde
Chess Club T210   2:30-3:30         Pikake Campbell
Edible Environment E18     2:00-4:00       Sarah Carling-Guerra
FAFSA Workshops V-126/27     TBD TBD     Counselors
Green Machine O50       2:30-3:30     Nicole Wolff
Pirate Pics C10-A   2:30-4:30         Paul Ruez/Zach Cordner
Rock the Runway K32   2:30-4:30         Emmily Bonura
Saturday Scholars Soccer Field           10:00am-1:00pm Ernesto Gonzalez
Show Choir Dance Rm     6:00-9:00pm       Leah Ritt
Surf Club Oside Pier     2:30-3:30     TBD Danielle Steele
Unplugged W133   2:30-3:30   2:30-3:30     Cassie Rubinstein
Weight Training Weight Rm 2:30-5:00 2:30-5:00 2:30-5:00 2:30-5:00 TBD   Rick Gerardi
                 
TUTORING RM# MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY INSTRUCTOR
AP Lit & Comp Tutoring C1         2:30-3:30   Georgiann Fierz
Biology Tutoring T201/206   2:30-4:00         J Hernandez/T Galvan
ELD Mentoring W136 3:30-5:00 3:30-5:00 3:30-5:00 3:30-5:00     Ernesto Gonzalez
History/Math Tutoring C2   2:20-4:00   2:20-4:00     Jo Brinkman
Library Learning Center AM Library 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM   Marie Lundquist
Library Learning Center PM Library 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00 2:30-4:00 2:30-3:30   Fran Prather
History/Math Tutoring C2   2:30-4:00   2:30-4:00     Jo Brinkman
Math Night Library   5:00-7:00pm         Austin Clark
Math Tutoring (Pre-Test Days TBD) T106   2:30-3:30         Cameron Clark
Math Tutoring/NHS Tutors T104   2:30-3:30   2:30-3:30     Bill Richman
Physics T308/309   2:30-3:30   2:30-3:30     Fogliatti/Towfiq
Public Service Study Hall T107 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30     Chandra Faist
Study Smart Math C6   2:30-4:00   2:30-4:00     Wendy Lightfoot
Study Smart English C9   2:30-4:00   2:30-4:00     Wendy Lightfoot
                 

CREDIT RECOVERY

10/9-12/14

RM# MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY INSTRUCTOR
Science-AM N43 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM 6:15-7:15 AM   Omar Talamantes
Science-PM N43 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30 2:30-3:30   Omar Talamantes
English D14   2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30     Toni Chaney
Math T209   2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30     Shannon Downey
Social Studies/Art/Spanish W134   2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30 2:30-4:30     Dave Wagner
Pirates Plus- Enrichment Activities Locker
10/12/14 5:25 PM